Tel : 01922 720558 | Email : postbox@bluecoatacademy.org

Staff List


Mr A Ahmed Teaching Assistant/Behaviour Support Mentor
Mrs K Alden Teacher of English
Mrs J Allin Teacher of French
Mrs J Allsopp Teacher of English
Mrs J Al-Naqib Teacher of English
Mrs S Andrews Resources Technician
Mrs A Ansari Teacher of EAL
Mrs L Atkins Teaching Assistant
Ms G Bartolo Teacher of English
Ms A Baskerville Teacher of RE
Mrs A Bennett Teacher of ICT
Ms S Bharat Teacher of Design Technology
Mrs F Bibi Teacher of Psychology/Health & Social Care
Miss H Billingham Child Protection Assistant
Mr S Bratt IT Technician
Ms A Bull Teacher of RE
Mrs D Cavell Literacy Intervention Tutor
Mrs S Cawley Student Support Administrator
Mr S Chong Science Technician
Mr D Clarson Assistant Site Manager
Ms A Cuff Teacher of Sociology & Law
Mr G Davies Teacher of Science
Mr P Davies IT/Arts Technician
Mr D Dawes Head of PE
Mr N Dawson Break-Lunch Supervisor
Mrs D Deeming Business Manager
Mr N Dickson IT Technician
Ms L Drewett Head of Computer Science and Business Studies
Mrs N Dubb Teaching Assistant
Mr R Edwards Head of Design Technology
Mr R Everitt Site Manager
Mrs C Everitt Assistant Principal/Teacher of Science
Ms G Everitt Teacher of Humanities
Mrs F Farhana Teacher of Maths
Mr P Fitzgerald Head of Geography
Mr S Gardner Head of Music
Mr D Gaskell Teacher of Science
Mrs L Gilbert Head of English
Mrs Z Girhiny Teaching Assistant
Mr A Gray Cover Supervisor
Ms C Greenwood Receptionist
Mr A Guthrie Teacher of PE
Mrs L Haines Teacher of PE and Dance
Ms V Hanmer Head of History
Mr J Hares Vice-Principal/Teacher of Law
Mr L Harper Director of Colleges
Ms V Harris Teacher of French
Mrs Y Headlam Teaching Assistant
Mr L Hendy Behaviour Support Mentor
Miss D Hughes Design Technology Technician/Break-Lunch Supervisor
Ms S Hussain Teaching Assistant
Mr J Hutchinson Break-Lunch Supervisor
Mr U Imtiaz Teacher of Maths
Mrs B Janagal Teaching Assistant
Mrs C Johnson Teacher of English
Mrs K Jones Deputy SENCo
Mrs S Kaur Break-Lunch Supervisor
Mr A Keighley Cover Supervisor
Mrs M Khan Teaching Assistant
Mrs S Khangura Teacher of Business Studies
Miss P Khatkar Teacher of English
Mrs J Kisiecka Teaching Assistant
Ms V Kumari Teacher of Maths
Miss M Lambeth Teaching Assistant
Miss O Lamsdell Teacher of Textiles & Fashion
Mr D Law Graduate Coach
Ms S Lister Receptionist/Clerical Assistant
Mrs C Makan Teacher of EAL
Mrs R Malli Child Protection Manager
Mr A Martin Head of RE
Miss H Massey Receptionist/Clerical Assistant
Mrs R Mayele Teacher of French
Miss D Mayers Teaching Assistant
Ms N McLoone Systems Information Leader
Mr R McGauley Groundsman
Mrs E Measham Teaching Assistant
Mr B Miah Teacher of Science
Mrs J Morgan Learning Resources Centre Co-ordinator
Mr T Muldoon Teacher of Maths
Miss L Mulkerrin Teacher of Geography
Mrs P Napper Associate Assistant Principal/Teacher of PE and Art
Ms M Nicholls Head of College
Mr K Patel Assistant Principal/Teacher of Business Studies
Mr R Patel Teacher of Maths
Ms E Perry Assistant Principal/Teacher of English
Mr L Pittaway Head of College
Mr D Plant Assistant Principal/Teacher of PE
Mr G Plant Site Security
Ms L Plant Break-Lunch Supervisor
Ms R Preston Data Analyst
Mrs K Pritchard SENCo
Mr P Radford Teacher of ICT
Mrs F Rani Teacher of RE
Mrs A Rashid Head of College
Mr F Razak Teacher of RE
Mr M Richardson Head of Media Studies
Mrs P Richardson Teaching Assistant
Ms A Samuels Teaching Assistant
Mrs A Shade Principal Break/Lunch Supervisor
Mrs D Sibanda Teacher of Maths
Miss M Smallcombe Teaching Assistant
Mr D Smith Principal
Mrs E Smith Finance Assistant
Mrs A Stephenson Head of Art
Ms E Thompson Graduate Coach
Mrs K Trafford Head of Drama
Miss K Tsinopoulou Success Centre Manager
Mrs D Tuft Head of Science
Mr M Tuft Design Technology Technician
Mrs S Venner Cover Supervisor
Miss S Vernon Head of 6th Form
Mrs V Watkiss Behavior Support Mentor
Mrs A Weaver SEN
Miss S Wootton Exams Officer
Mr D Wrighton Head of College
Mr S Yates Science Technician

Translate »